Subscribe
This advertisement has not loaded yet, but your article continues below.

John McKay Memorial Invitational

The Tri-County Skating Region hosted the 2013 John McKay Memorial Invitational in Tillsonburg on the weekend.

Skaters from the Western Ontario Section competed Saturday from 8 a.m. to 9 p.m., then Sunday from 8 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Member clubs in the Tri-County Skating Region include: Burford, Delhi, East Elgin Synchro, Langton, Norwich, Port Dover, Tillsonburg and Waterford.

 

2013 John McKay Memorial Invitational

Nov. 23-24, Tillsonburg

Tillsonburg Skating Club results

Emily Boyd: 1st StarSkate Junior Bronze Women, Flight 5

Laura Boyd: 2nd StarSkate Junior Bronze Women, Flight 7

Keirghan Rockefeller: 3rd Level 3 WO Development Program

Emma Fabi: 5th WO Preliminary A Limited

Aalanna Rusnak: 2nd Pre-Preliminary Women StarSkate

Mikaela Moyer: 2nd Pre-Preliminary Women StarSkate

Isabelle Peters-Row: 2nd Preliminary Women Restricted Free Skate

Danielle Simmonds: 4th Preliminary Women WO Restricted Free Skate

 

 

Langton Skating Club results

Nicole Brooke: 7th StarSkate Junior Bronze Women, Flight 1

Courtney Townsend: 7th Silver Women Interpretive StarSkate, Flight 2

Nicole Brooke: 4th Bronze Women Interpretive StarSkate

Sara Schram: 3rd Pre-Preliminary Women WO Restricted Free Skate

Abby LeBouthillier: 5th Pre-Preliminary Women WO Restricted Free Skate

Haley Burger: 5th Preliminary Women WO Restricted Free Skate

Jennifer VanDeWiele: 7th WO Preliminary A Limited

Danica VanHaverbeke: 5th WO Preliminary A Limited

Danielle Vanacker: 6th WO Preliminary A Limited

Paige Vandendriessche: 2nd Pre-Preliminary Women SkarSkate

Erin Staley: 5th Pre-Preliminary Women StarSkate

Abby Koot: 3rd Pre-Preliminary Women SkarSkate

Leicia Kelly: 7th Pre-Preliminary Women StarSkate

Amber Fasseel: 6th Pre-Preliminary Women StarSkate

Distroscale

Story continues below
This advertisement has not loaded yet, but your article continues below.

This Week in Flyers